Is 365 Everyday Value, Smokehouse Bacon Reduced Sodium, 12 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, savory slices deliver a mix of crisp edges and tender chew when pan-fried or baked. Reviewers note reliable smoke flavor and consistent browning, praising versatility for breakfast, sandwiches, salads, pastas and garnishes. Some mention occasional uneven slice thickness and variable crispiness depending on cooking method and between packages sometimes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugars Per Serving

Check 365 Everyday Value, Smokehouse Bacon Reduced Sodium, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Smokehouse Bacon Reduced Sodium, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide Dish