Is 365 Everyday Value, Strawberry Ice Cream, 48 oz (Frozen) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Cane Sugar, Strawberry Base (Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Pectin), Organic Strawberry Puree, Nonfat Dry Milk, Stabilizer Blend (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cane Sugar), Organic Natural Flavors, Citric Acid
Check 365 Everyday Value, Strawberry Ice Cream, 48 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Strawberry Ice Cream, 48 oz (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Strawberry Ice Cream, 48 oz (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


