Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, SUMMIT SEEKER TRAIL MIX Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- walnuts
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS (STEAM PASTEURIZED), CASHEWS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA, RICE STARCH, GUM ARABIC, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, VEGETABLE JUICES [FOR COLOR]), WALNUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS.
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, SUMMIT SEEKER TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, SUMMIT SEEKER TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


