Is 365 Everyday Value, Surimi Seafood, Flake Style, 12 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
pollock, water, pea starch, cane sugar, sea salt, natural flavor, potassium chloride, tomato lycopene (color)
Check 365 Everyday Value, Surimi Seafood, Flake Style, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Surimi Seafood, Flake Style, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Surimi Seafood, Flake Style, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Flake


