Is 365 Everyday Value, Sweetened Sour Cherries, 8 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Sour Cherries, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat Per Serving
Check 365 Everyday Value, Sweetened Sour Cherries, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Sweetened Sour Cherries, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Sweetened Sour Cherries, 8 oz is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsAmazon
About this product
Fruit · Piece, Liquid
Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishingIngredient


