Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, TOMATO SOUP, BASIL, BASIL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic pasteurized cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO PULP, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE (ORGANIC TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC FLAVOR (ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR, SEA SALT), ORGANIC SPICES (ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC THYME), CITRIC ACID.
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, TOMATO SOUP, BASIL, BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, TOMATO SOUP, BASIL, BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
CLASSICO, TOMATO & BASIL PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL
About this product
Soup · Can


