Is 365 Everyday Value, Tray Nibble Delight, 23.8 Ounce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Covered Raisins: Dark Chocolate Covered Raisins (Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin Or Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Raisins, Food Glaze), Dry Roasted & Salted Pistachios: Dry Roasted Pistachios, Sea Salt, Roasted & Salted Cashews: Cashews, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Roasted & Salted Peanuts: Peanuts, Expeller Pressed Anola Oil
Check 365 Everyday Value, Tray Nibble Delight, 23.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Tray Nibble Delight, 23.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Tray Nibble Delight, 23.8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


