Is 365 Everyday Value, Vinaigrette Honey Apple Cider, 12 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- organic natural flavor
- xanthan gum
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filtered water, organic extra virgin olive oil, organic apple cider vinegar, organic apple juice concentrate, salt, organic honey, organic dried onion, organic dried garlic, organic garlic powder, xanthan gum, organic cinnamon, organic natural flavor, organic black pepper
Check 365 Everyday Value, Vinaigrette Honey Apple Cider, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Vinaigrette Honey Apple Cider, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Honey Mustard -- 8 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Vinaigrette Honey Apple Cider, 12 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


