Is 365 Everyday Value, Waffles Protein Buttermilk 6 Count, 8 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • whey protein concentrate

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Powdered Eggs, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Corn Maltodextrin, Buttermilk Powder, Natural Flavor, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt

Check 365 Everyday Value, Waffles Protein Buttermilk 6 Count, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Waffles Protein Buttermilk 6 Count, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking