Is 365 Everyday Value, Walnuts, Halves & Pieces, 16 oz Peanut Free?

Description
Halves and pieces offer a mild, buttery flavor with earthy, slightly bitter notes and a firm, crunchy yet slightly oily texture; commonly added to salads, baked goods, granola, and eaten as a snack. Reviewers frequently note fresh taste and crunch, occasional broken pieces, and good value for the package size.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- contains peanuts, tree nuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Halves and pieces offer a mild, buttery flavor with earthy, slightly bitter notes and a firm, crunchy yet slightly oily texture; commonly added to salads, baked goods, granola, and eaten as a snack. Reviewers frequently note fresh taste and crunch, occasional broken pieces, and good value for the package size.
Ingredients
Walnuts. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts (walnuts)
Check 365 Everyday Value, Walnuts, Halves & Pieces, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Walnuts, Halves & Pieces, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Walnuts, Halves & Pieces, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece, Dried


