Is 365 Everyday Value, Walnuts, Halves & Pieces, 16 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains peanuts, tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • walnuts

contains peanuts, tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Halves and pieces offer a mild, buttery flavor with earthy, slightly bitter notes and a firm, crunchy yet slightly oily texture; commonly added to salads, baked goods, granola, and eaten as a snack. Reviewers frequently note fresh taste and crunch, occasional broken pieces, and good value for the package size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Walnuts. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts (walnuts)

Check 365 Everyday Value, Walnuts, Halves & Pieces, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Walnuts, Halves & Pieces, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece, Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCookingTopping