Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, WHITE CHEDDAR THIN-SAUCED CHEESE, MILD, MILD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzymes
microbial enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES.
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, WHITE CHEDDAR THIN-SAUCED CHEESE, MILD, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, WHITE CHEDDAR THIN-SAUCED CHEESE, MILD, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
About this product
Cheese · Slice


