Is 365 Everyday Value Whole Peeled Tomatoes, 26.9 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid.

Check 365 Everyday Value Whole Peeled Tomatoes, 26.9 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value Whole Peeled Tomatoes, 26.9 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepSalad