Is 365 Everyday Value, Wild Skipjack Tuna in Water, Salt Added, 5 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chunk Light Skipjack Tuna, Water, Sea Salt.
Check 365 Everyday Value, Wild Skipjack Tuna in Water, Salt Added, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Wild Skipjack Tuna in Water, Salt Added, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Wild Skipjack Tuna in Water, Salt Added, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go


