Is 365 ORGANIC EVERYDAY VALUE, CHERRY FRUIT STRIP Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
organic apple flakes (organic apples, silicon dioxide (to prevent caking)), organic apples, water, organic natural flavor, organic cherry concentrate, organic lemon juice concentrate
Check 365 ORGANIC EVERYDAY VALUE, CHERRY FRUIT STRIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 ORGANIC EVERYDAY VALUE, CHERRY FRUIT STRIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Great Value Organic Chicken Broth, 32 oz
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Great Value Organic Tomato Ketchup, 20 oz
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Where to buy
365 ORGANIC EVERYDAY VALUE, CHERRY FRUIT STRIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Strip, Dried


