Is 365 ORGANIC EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC FRUIT STRIP, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet strawberry flavor with a soft, pliable chew and slightly tacky surface; commonly eaten as a quick on-the-go snack, packed in lunches, or offered to children. Reviewers often note consistent fruitiness and convenient portioning, while occasionally mentioning overly sweet taste or sticky texture during warm conditions and easy to share.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet strawberry flavor with a soft, pliable chew and slightly tacky surface; commonly eaten as a quick on-the-go snack, packed in lunches, or offered to children. Reviewers often note consistent fruitiness and convenient portioning, while occasionally mentioning overly sweet taste or sticky texture during warm conditions and easy to share.
Ingredients
Organic Apple Flakes (Organic Apples, Silicon Dioxide (To Prevent Caking)), Organic Apples, Water, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check 365 ORGANIC EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC FRUIT STRIP, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 ORGANIC EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC FRUIT STRIP, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
Where to buy
365 ORGANIC EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC FRUIT STRIP, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


