Is 365 Organic Oats & Honey Granola Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Honey, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Cardamom. Contains Tree Nuts (Almond) Ingredients. It may also contain other Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy and Sesame.

Check 365 Organic Oats & Honey Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
HoneyNuttySpicy
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go
Pescatarian? 365 Organic Oats & Honey Granola | Spoonful