Is 365 Organic Oats & Honey Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almond
  • contains tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almond
contains tree nuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Honey, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Cardamom. Contains Tree Nuts (Almond) Ingredients. It may also contain other Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy and Sesame.

Check 365 Organic Oats & Honey Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
HoneyNuttySpicy
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go