Is 365 Organic Thai Jasmine White Rice Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Aromatically fragrant with a subtly floral, slightly sweet flavor, this rice cooks to tender, fluffy grains that cling lightly without becoming mushy. Commonly served with curries, stir-fries, and grilled proteins, reviewers cite consistent aroma and texture, dependable cooking performance, and occasional minor clumping when over-stirred, depending on water ratio used.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic white rice

Check 365 Organic Thai Jasmine White Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Organic Thai Jasmine White Rice is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep