Is 365 Whole Food Market Organic Sprouted Wheat Honey & Oat Sandwich Bread Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted Whole Wheat, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Honey, Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Vital Wheat Gluten, Cultured Wheat Flour, Organic Oat Bran, Yeast, Sea Salt, Organic Sesame Flour.

Check 365 Whole Food Market Organic Sprouted Wheat Honey & Oat Sandwich Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingLunch