Is 365 Whole Foods M:arket Organic Creamy Caesar Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • contains milk, egg, fish
  • organic pasteurized milk
  • organic romano cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • organic parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Duon Mustard (organic Distilled White Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Paprika [color And Spice], Organic Turmeric [color And Spice]), Organic Egg Yolks (organic Egg Yolks, Salt), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Parmesan Cheese (organic Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose), Organic Romano Cheese (organic Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Worcestershire Sauce (organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Organic Tamari Sauce [water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Molasses, Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Organic Tamarind, Organic Ginger, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Shiitake Mushrooms, Organic Allspice, Organic Red Pepper, Organic Orange Extract, Organic Cloves, Natural Flavor, Organic Lemon Extract), Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Organic Mustard Flour, Organic Black Pepper, Natural Flavor, Organic Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Oregano. Contains Milk, Egg, Fish (anchovy) And Soy Ingredients.

Check 365 Whole Foods M:arket Organic Creamy Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Whole Foods M:arket Organic Creamy Caesar Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep