Is 365 Whole Foods Market Age 50+ Multivitamin Iron-Free Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid (vegetable Source), Silicon Dioxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Stearate (vegetable Source), Vegetable Coating (sodium Carboxymethylcellulose). Contains Soy Ingredients.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Age 50+ Multivitamin Iron-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Age 50+ Multivitamin Iron-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
365 Whole Foods Market Oat-Based Whipped Topping
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Amber Color Rich Taste, 12 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Supplement · Piece


