Is 365 Whole Foods Market Chewy Protein Bites Variety Pack 4 Flavors Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • macadamia
  • tree nut
  • almond
  • cashew butter
  • macadamia nuts
  • blanched dry roasted almonds
  • pitted dates
  • coconut
  • +3 more

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Cashew & Almond: Pitted Dates, Dry Roasted Cashews, Rice Starch, Blanched Almonds, Almond Butter, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Pea Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Protein Isolate, Chia Seed, Natural Flavor. Cinnamon & Apple: Pitted Dates, Rice Starch, Oats, Pumpkin Seed Butter (pumpkin Seed, Organic Pumpkin Seed Oil, Sea Salt), Tapioca Fiber, Apple Powder, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Cinnamon, Powdered Egg Whites, Flaxseed, Pea Crispies (pea Protein, Rice Flour), Natural Flavor. Coffee & Almond: Pitted Dates, Powdered Egg Whites, Almond Butter (blanched Dry Roasted Almonds, Himalayan Pink Salt), Rice Starch, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Cacao Powder, Natural Flavor. Coconut & Macadamia: Pitted Dates, Cashew Butter, Pea Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Protein Isolate, Rice Starch, Tapioca Fiber, Macadamia Nuts, Coconut, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor. Contains: Tree Nut (almond, Cashew, Coconut, Macadamia) And Egg Ingredients. May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts And Milk.

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Chewy Protein Bites Variety Pack 4 Flavors against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget, Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruityVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go