Is 365 Whole Foods Market Chocolate Chip Dutch Pancake Puffy Bites, Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- highly refined coconut oil
highly refined coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA MASS*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), CANOLA OIL, CAGE-FREE EGGS, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), HIGHLY REFINED COCONUT OIL, EGG WHITES, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), XANTHAN GUM, MICROBIAL ENZYMES (ADDED FOR IMPROVED BAKING).
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Chocolate Chip Dutch Pancake Puffy Bites, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Chocolate Chip Dutch Pancake Puffy Bites, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS, GLUTEN FREE HAS NEVER TASTED SO GOOD, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Trader Joe's Organic Chocolate Chip Granola Bites
Feel Good Foods Danish-Style Buttermilk Pancake Bites
365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mozzarella, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 by Whole Foods Market, Shredded Cheese, Parmesan, 5 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Snack · Nugget, Piece


