Is 365 Whole Foods Market Chorizo Sausage, Chorizo Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, PAPRIKA, RED WINE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, SPICES (BLACK PEPPER. CUMIN, RED PEPPER, OREGANO, ALLSPICE), WATER, WHITE VINEGAR POWDER, CHILE PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Chorizo Sausage, Chorizo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichMeal Prep
Lactose Free? 365 Whole Foods Market Chorizo Sausage, Chorizo | Spoonful