Is 365 Whole Foods Market Cinnamon Granola, Cinnamon Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole rolled oats
  • oat syrup solids

whole rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy cereal-style granola offers a warm cinnamon flavor, large clusters, and a crisp, slightly chewy texture. Commonly used as a breakfast cereal, topping, snack, or baking add-in; reviewers note consistent crunch, noticeable spice, occasional oversized clusters, and practical versatility for mixing with fruit or other items in baking and snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE ROLLED OATS, CANE SUGAR, RICE CRISP (RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, OAT SYRUP SOLIDS, CINNAMON, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Cinnamon Granola, Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping