Is 365 Whole Foods Market Cinnamon Roll Flavored Organic Ice Cream Sandwiches, Cinnamon Roll Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic pasteurized milk
  • organic pasteurized cream
  • organic ice cream

organic pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

organic pasteurized cream
organic ice cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ICE CREAM (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, ORGANIC PASTEURIZED CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CINNAMON SWIRL [ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ANNATTO {COLOR}], ORGANIC SUGARED EGG YOLKS (ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC CARAMEL BASE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, STABILIZERS (ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM], SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP). ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVORED WAFERS (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED PALM OIL, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA [SODIUM BICARBONATE), ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER), SALT).

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Cinnamon Roll Flavored Organic Ice Cream Sandwiches, Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go