Is 365 Whole Foods Market Collagen Builder+ Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- hyaluronic acid 50mg
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend: 25g Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Hemp Protein Powder, Sacha Inchi Seed Protein Powder. Saberry® (Emblica officinalis) (Amla) 50mg Fruit Extract (providing a minimum of 10% B-glucogallin [5mg] and a minimum of 5% Gallic acid [2.5mg]). Hyaluronic Acid 50mg. PhytoCeramides (from Ceramosides® Triticum vulgare seed extract [providing 30mg, a minimum of 50% glycosylceramides (15mg) and a minimum of 40% digalactosyl diglycerides (12mg)], Natural Flavors, Silica, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Collagen Builder+ Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Collagen Builder+ Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Kinnikinnick Foods KinniKritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Vanilla -- 8 oz
One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Vanilla Chia -- 11 oz
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
About this product
Supplement · Powder


