Is 365 Whole Foods Market Corn & Rice Gluten Free Lasagna Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides of fatty acids

diglycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin sheets offer a mild, neutral flavor that readily absorbs sauce; texture becomes tender when baked while retaining slight chew and structural integrity for layering. Commonly used for classic baked lasagna, roll-ups and casseroles. Reviewers report even cooking and reliable hold, though some mention occasional brittleness before soaking during preparation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIERS).

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Corn & Rice Gluten Free Lasagna against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep