Is 365 Whole Foods Market Corn & Rice Premium Italian Macaroni Product, Penne Rigate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE FLOUR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, WHITE CORN FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIERS).
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Corn & Rice Premium Italian Macaroni Product, Penne Rigate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Corn & Rice Premium Italian Macaroni Product, Penne Rigate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Penne Rigate, 12 oz
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
Rao's Homemade Penne Rigate Macaroni Product
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
Rummo Penne Rigate No.66 With Brown Rice And Corn
About this product
Pasta · Dried


