Is 365 Whole Foods Market Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • adds a trivial amount of cholesterol per serving
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavors

adds a trivial amount of cholesterol per serving

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mushrooms, Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Cornstarch, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Rice Flour, Organic Cream**, Whey, Soy Protein Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder. **adds A Trivial Amount Of Cholesterol Per Serving. Contains Milk and Soy Ingredients.

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep