Is 365 Whole Foods Market Crunchy Peanut Butter Energy Bar Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole rolled oats
  • oat fiber

whole rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Syrup, Whole Rolled Oats, Cane Syrup, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Roasted Peanuts, Soy Protein Isolate, Soybeans, Rice Flour, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Soy Flour, Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Highly Refined Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Salt. Contains Peanut and Soy Ingredients. It may also contain Tree Nuts.

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Crunchy Peanut Butter Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast