Is 365 Whole Foods Market Double Chocolate and Red Berries Granola Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole rolled oats
- whole oat flour
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), RICE CRISP (RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), HONEY, FREEZE-DRIED RASPBERRIES, FREEZE-DRIED STRAWBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS). MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS, WHEAT, SOY, AND SESAME.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Double Chocolate and Red Berries Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Double Chocolate and Red Berries Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


