Is 365 Whole Foods Market Froit Pop-Ups Variety Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAPE POP-UP INGREDIENTS: WATER, CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CONCORD GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, STABILIZERS (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM). CHERRY POP-UP INGREDIENTS: WATER, CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, STABILIZERS (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM). ORANGE POP-UP INGREDIENTS: WATER, CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ORANGE BASE (ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, ANNATTO [COLOR], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC [COLOR]), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, STABILIZERS (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Froit Pop-Ups Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go