Is 365 Whole Foods Market Golden Flakes & Oat Clusters Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Corn, Organic Rice, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Gluten-free Whole Oat Flakes, Organic Corn Bran, Organic Glucose Syrup, Organic Corn Flour, Organic Sunflower Seed Oil, Organic Honey, Sea Salt, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Organic Tocopherol Rich Extract (added To Maintain Freshness). Contains Tree Nuts, Milk and Soy.

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Golden Flakes & Oat Clusters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking