Is 365 Whole Foods Market Gummy Stars Assorted Flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Dextrose, Citric Acid (to Maintain Color And Flavor), Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Expeller Pressed And/or Cold Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Color (fruit And Vegetable Juice, Annatto), Carnauba Wax.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Gummy Stars Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Gummy Stars Assorted Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


