Is 365 Whole Foods Market Lozenges Vitamin B12 Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
VITAMIN B12 (as cyanocobalamin), OTHER INGREDIENTS: FRUCTOSE, STEARIC ACID (VEGAN SOURCE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, CROSCARMELLOSE SODIUM, MAGNESIUM STEARATE (VEGAN SOURCE), CITRIC ACID.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Lozenges Vitamin B12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Lozenges Vitamin B12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
Great Value Lactose Free Whole Vitamin D Milk, Half Gallon, 64 fl oz
365 by Whole Foods Market, Feta Cheese, Crumbled, 6 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mozzarella, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


