This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is 365 Whole Foods Market Mild Cheddar Organic Finely Shredded Cheese, Mild Cheddar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Mild Cheddar Organic Finely Shredded Cheese, Mild Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSavoryButteryNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSandwich
Pescatarian? 365 Whole Foods Market Mild Cheddar Organic Finely Shredded Cheese, Mild Cheddar | Spoonful