Is 365 Whole Foods Market Natural Hone & Lemon Flavors Cough Drops Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • sucrose
  • glycerin

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Menthol, Corns Starch, Eucalyptus Oil, Glucose Syrup, Glycerin, Honey, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Soybean Oil, Sucrose, Water.

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Natural Hone & Lemon Flavors Cough Drops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyHoneySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go