Is 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Chicken Broth Low Sodium Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken fat
- organic chicken broth
organic chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Broth, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Organic Flavor, Organic Chicken Fat, Organic Onion Powder.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Chicken Broth Low Sodium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Chicken Broth Low Sodium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
About this product
Soup · Liquid


