Is 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Green Goddess Dressing and Dip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic lowfat milk
  • organic nonfat milk
  • organic cultured buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Water, Organic Avocado Pur�e, Organic Cultured Buttermilk (organic Lowfat Milk, Organic Nonfat Milk, Sea Salt), Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Garlic Pur�e (organic Garlic, Organic Distilled White Vinegar), Organic Lime Juice, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Dehydrated Green Bell Peppers, Organic Parsley, Xanthan Gum, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Freeze-dried Chives, Natural Flavors. Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Green Goddess Dressing and Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping