Is 365 WHOLE FOODS MARKET ORGANIC LIGHT COCONUT MILK, 13.5 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Purified Water, Organic Coconut, Organic Guar Gum.
Check 365 WHOLE FOODS MARKET ORGANIC LIGHT COCONUT MILK, 13.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 WHOLE FOODS MARKET ORGANIC LIGHT COCONUT MILK, 13.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
A Taste Of Thai Specialty Food Coconut Milk - 13.5 Oz
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


