No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Mexican-Style Blend Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, ORGANIC MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC QUESO BLANCO CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANIMAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC ASADERO CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANIMAL ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING). CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Mexican-Style Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSnackingSandwich
Pescatarian? 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Mexican-Style Blend | Spoonful