Is 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Salted Butter Pasture-Raised Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic pasteurized sweet cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Sweet Cream, Salt. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Salted Butter Pasture-Raised against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Salted Butter Pasture-Raised in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Organic, Lightly Salted, Wild Rice
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
365 Everyday Value, Organic Blue Corn Lightly Salted Tortilla Chips, 16 Ounce
Alter Eco Dark Chocolate, Organic, Deep Dark Salted, Brown Butter, 70% Cocoa
About this product
Butter · Stick


