Is 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Spicy Ranch Dressing and Dip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic lowfat milk
  • organic nonfat milk
  • organic cultured buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, WATER, ORGANIC CULTURED BUTTERMILK (ORGANIC LOWFAT MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, SEA SALT), ORGANIC RED JALAPEÑO PURÉE (ORGANIC JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, SALT, ORGANIC DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR), ORGANIC EGG YOLKS (ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, SALT), ORGANIC DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC DRIED PARSLEY, ORGANIC DILL, ORGANIC FREEZE-DRIED CHIVES, ORGANIC DRIED OREGANO, CONTAINS MILK AND EGG

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Spicy Ranch Dressing and Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingMeal Prep