Is 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Straight Cut Fries Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic dextrose
organic dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Potatoes, Organic Sunflower Seed Oil, Organic Dextrose (To Promote Browning).
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Straight Cut Fries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Straight Cut Fries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Straight Cut Fries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


