Is 365 Whole Foods Market Organic White Queso Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy, mild white dip offers a smooth, slightly tangy flavor and velvety, pourable texture; commonly used as a dip for chips, a topping for tacos or nachos, and a sauce for vegetables or burritos. Reviewers often mention convenient ready-to-serve consistency, easy melting, and a mild, non-spicy taste with occasional thinness.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- organic pasteurized milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic cream
- organic cultured whey
- organic parmesan cheese
- organic parmesan cheese paste
- cheese culture
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, mild white dip offers a smooth, slightly tangy flavor and velvety, pourable texture; commonly used as a dip for chips, a topping for tacos or nachos, and a sauce for vegetables or burritos. Reviewers often mention convenient ready-to-serve consistency, easy melting, and a mild, non-spicy taste with occasional thinness.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Cream (organic Cream, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk), Organic Green Bell Peppers, Organic Cold Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Organic Cornstarch, Organic White Cheddar Cheese (organic Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Microbial Enzymes), Sea Salt, Organic Red Bell Peppers, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Parmesan Cheese Paste (organic Parmesan Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Water, Organic Cultured Whey, Salt, Organic Cream, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk), Natural Flavor, Organic Diced Tomatoes (organic Tomato, Organic Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Disodium Phosphate (emulsifier), Xanthan Gum, Oleoresin Of Capsicum. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Organic White Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Organic White Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
365 Whole Foods Market Organic White Queso is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


