Is 365 Whole Foods Market Plant-Based Cheddar-Style Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, highly refined coconut oil, modified potato starch, modified cornstarch, potato starch, sea salt, natural flavor, olive extract, color (paprika extract, beta-carotene).

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Plant-Based Cheddar-Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Pescatarian? 365 Whole Foods Market Plant-Based Cheddar-Style | Spoonful