Is 365 Whole Foods Market Smoothie Protein Coconut Almond Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Flavors (contains Coconut), Guar Gum, Stevia Extract (stevia Rebaudiana Leaf), Sea Salt, Brown Rice Powder, Papain Powder (from Papaya). Contains Tree Nut (coconut) Ingredients.

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Smoothie Protein Coconut Almond against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinking