Is 365 Whole Foods Market Vegan Ultimate Veggie Topped With Vegan Mozzarella Style Cheese, Green & Red Bell Peppers, Mushrooms, Black Olives and Red Onions Thin Crust Pizza, Vegan Ultimate Veggie Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • oat fiber

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Toppings: Vegan Mozzarella-Style Shreds (Water, Highly Refined Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Oat Fiber, Cornstarch, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Calcium Citrate, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate [To Regulate Acidity], Beta-Carotene [Color]), Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Pizza Seasoning [Sea Salt, Organic Spices {Including Organic Paprika (Color)}, Organic Garlic, Organic Onion]), Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Roasted Green Bell Peppers, Mushrooms, Black Olives (Ripe Olives, Salt, Ferrous Gluconate [To Stabilize Color]), Red Onions, Organic Oregano. Crust: Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Sugar, Organic Vinegar, Organic Yeast, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Soy Lecithin (Processing Aid).

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Vegan Ultimate Veggie Topped With Vegan Mozzarella Style Cheese, Green & Red Bell Peppers, Mushrooms, Black Olives and Red Onions Thin Crust Pizza, Vegan Ultimate Veggie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Whole Foods Market Vegan Ultimate Veggie Topped With Vegan Mozzarella Style Cheese, Green & Red Bell Peppers, Mushrooms, Black Olives and Red Onions Thin Crust Pizza, Vegan Ultimate Veggie is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking